Rose of Sharon 'Lil Kim'  PW 2Gal

Rose of Sharon 'Lil Kim' PW 2Gal

Regular price
$25.99
Sale price
$25.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Hibiscus 'Lil' Kim PW 2Gal 

COMMON NAME:Hibiscus Lil' Kim™ 

BOTANICAL NAME:Hibiscus syriacus 'Antong Two' PP: 19547 Can. PP: 3399

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME:Spring to Summer

AVERAGE SIZE:4-5' x 3-4' (1.2-1.5m x .9-1.2m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
Say hello to the first dwarf Rose of Sharon! Lil' Kim is unique little shrub with dainty little white flowers punctuated with a showy red eye. The plant appear to be a polyploid because it has thick, dark green leaves and the flowers last for three days instead of the typical one day before falling. Creates many new landscape and garden uses; great for mixed containers, mixed perennial beds or for around decks or entry gardens.