Butterfly Bush 'Magenta Munchkin'

Butterfly Bush 'Magenta Munchkin'

Regular price
$11.05
Sale price
$11.05
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Magenta Munchkin Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Buddleia 'Magenta Munchkin' PP28,177

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Summer to Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:2.5-3' x 4' (0.7-0.9 m x 1.2 m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
Part of the HUMDINGER® Collection, this compact growing Buddleia has 8-inch fuchsia red flowers that appear in abundance on plants that have a round, compact habit. Secondary blooming continues until frost. Buddleia are butterfly magnets and adapt to any bright, sunny location. Asexual propagation prohibited.