Rose of Sharon 'Orchard Satin' PW 2GAL

Rose of Sharon 'Orchard Satin' PW 2GAL

Regular price
$24.79
Sale price
$24.79
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Orchid Satin® Rose of Sharon

BOTANICAL NAME:Hibiscus syriacus 'ILVO347' PP27285, CPBRAF

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME:Summer

AVERAGE SIZE:8-12' x 4-6' (2.4-3.7m x 1.2-1.8m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
This long-blooming, easy-care deciduous shrub displays large, single pink flowers with contrasting red eyes that attract butterflies, hummingbirds, and bees. A seedless, non-invasive variety, ideal for use in mixed borders or as a specimen. Adapts to a wide range of growing conditions. Heat tolerant.