Butterfly Bush 'Prince Charming' 2GAL

Butterfly Bush 'Prince Charming' 2GAL

Regular price
$19.50
Sale price
$19.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Prince Charming Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Buddleia 'Prince Charming' PPAF

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Summer to Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:4' x 4' (1.2m x 1.2m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
This member of the Monarch® series of butterfly bush displays eye-catching spikes of cerise-pink flowers to 10" long from summer to fall. Unsurpassed for attracting butterflies, hummingbirds, and other pollinators. Propagation prohibited.