Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' 2gal

Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' 2gal

Regular price
$32.95
Sale price
$32.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME: Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' 

BOTANICAL NAME: Cotinus 'Winecraft Gold'

Bold, bright, and beautiful: that's Winecraft Gold smokebush. Round, waxy leaves emerge a sunny orange, soon take on a golden hue, then mature to a cheerful chartreuse for the season. In early summer, cloud-like green flower clusters cover the plant, and these turn into the pink "smoke" plumes that earn the plant its name. Naturally grows with a dense, oval shape that's ideal for adding a spot of bright color to partially shaded or sunny areas.