Hydrangea 'Annabelle'  2GAL

Hydrangea 'Annabelle' 2GAL

Regular price
$26.50
Sale price
$26.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME: Annabelle Hydrangea

BOTANICAL NAME: Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'

PLANT TYPE: FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 3' x 4' (.9m x 1.2m)

COLD HARDINESS: -40°F to -30°F / -40°C à -34°C (USDA Zone 3)

DESCRIPTION:
A fast growing, deciduous shrub with an upright growth habit. Round, snowball-like white flower clusters bloom throughout the summer amid oval, grayish-green foliage. Ideal for mass planting, accent, foundation, or use in the shrub border.