Barberry 'Aurea Nana' Dwarf Golden 2GAL

Barberry 'Aurea Nana' Dwarf Golden 2GAL

Regular price
$28.99
Sale price
$28.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Dwarf Golden Barberry

BOTANICAL NAME:Berberis thunbergii 'Aurea Nana'

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Spring

AVERAGE SIZE:24-36" x 24-36" (60-90cm x 60-90cm)

COLD HARDINESS:-30°F to -20°F / -34°C à -29°C (USDA Zone 4)

DESCRIPTION:
Gold foliage changes to copper in the fall providing unique interest in the garden. Mounding growth habit makes it ideal for any space. A small shrub, good for use as a specimen and in foundation plantings.