Rose of Sharon 'Bali' 2GAL

Rose of Sharon 'Bali' 2GAL

Regular price
$25.99
Sale price
$25.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:First Editions® Bali™ Hibiscus

BOTANICAL NAME:Hibiscus syriacus 'Minfren'

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME:Summer to Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:5-8' x 4-7' (1.5-2.4m x 1.2-2.1m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
A glimpse of paradise, Bali blooms from July 'til September. Semi-double pure white flowers are highlighted with a bold purple red centre.