Butterfly Bush 'Pugster White' PW 2GAL

Butterfly Bush 'Pugster White' PW 2GAL

Regular price
$28.35
Sale price
$28.35
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Pugster White® Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Buddleia x 'Pugster White'

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Summer into Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:24" x 36" (110cm x 110cm)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
Pugster White® gives butterfly bush a whole new look: - its small, sturdy frame bears large flowers the size you'd find on much taller plants. Each bloom is a full, dense cluster of crisp white blooms, emitting a honey-sweet fragrance and treating bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds to a tasty snack. Like all Proven Winners butterfly bushes, it blooms all summer without deadheading. Because of their thick, strong stems, Pugster® butterfly bushes have better hardiness and winter survival in zone 5 than other dwarf varieties