Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lucan Country Gardens

Yucca 'Color Guard'

Yucca 'Color Guard'

Regular price $29.65
Regular price Sale price $29.65
Sale Currently Unavailable
Size

Low stock

COMMON NAME: Color (Colour)  Guard Yucca

BOTANICAL NAME: Yucca filamentosa 'Color Guard'

PLANT TYPE: BROADLEAF EVERGREEN

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun

BLOOM TIME: Spring

AVERAGE SIZE: 20" x 36" (51cm x 91cm)

COLD HARDINESS: -30°F to -20°F / -34°C à -29°C (USDA Zone 4)

DESCRIPTION:
Dazzling variegated foliage of deep green with a broad central stripe of contrasting cream-gold is accompanied in spring by upright blooming stalks bearing white, bell-shaped flowers. Perfectly suited to rock gardens as well as borders.
View full details