Burning Bush (Dwarf) 'Compactus' 2GAL

Burning Bush (Dwarf) 'Compactus' 2GAL

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Dwarf Burning Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Euonymus alatus 'Compactus'

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME:Spring

AVERAGE SIZE:6-8' x 6-8' (1.8-2.4m x 1.8-2.4m)

COLD HARDINESS:-30°F to -20°F / -34°C à -29°C (USDA Zone 4)

DESCRIPTION:
A compact, slow growing, deciduous shrub forming a dense, flat-top mound. The dark green leaves turn a brilliant rose-red in fall. Small delicate flowers in late spring. Ornamental orange-red fruits.