Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lucan Country Gardens

Barberry 'Concorde' 2GAL

Barberry 'Concorde' 2GAL

Regular price $36.50
Regular price Sale price $36.50
Sale Sold out
COMMON NAME:Concorde Barberry

BOTANICAL NAME:Berberis thunbergii 'Concorde'

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Spring

AVERAGE SIZE:18" x 18" (46cm x 46cm)

COLD HARDINESS:-30°F to -20°F / -34°C à -29°C (USDA Zone 4)

DESCRIPTION:
Dwarf, globe-shaped specimen variety with velvety, deep purple foliage. This slow growing shrub is peppered with hundreds of yellow flowers in spring. Excellent in mass plantings, it responds well to shape shearing. Easy to grow and maintain.

View full details