Butterfly Bush 'Crown Jewels' 2GAL

Butterfly Bush 'Crown Jewels' 2GAL

Regular price
$23.10
Sale price
$23.10
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:MONARCH® Series Crown Jewels Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME: Buddleia 'Crown Jewels' 

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Summer to Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:3.5-4' x 4-5' (1-1.2m x 1.2-1.5m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
Prized for its golden foliage which stays attractive throughout the growing season. Best foliage colour achieved in full sun. Magenta purple flowers add contrast from late summer to fall. Asexual propagation prohibited