Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lucan Country Gardens

Dogwood 'Ivory Halo' 2GAL

Dogwood 'Ivory Halo' 2GAL

Regular price $22.50
Regular price Sale price $22.50
Sale Sold out
COMMON NAME: Ivory Halo® Dogwood

BOTANICAL NAME: Cornus alba Ivory Halo®

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Spring

AVERAGE SIZE:5' x 6' (1.5m x 1.8m)

COLD HARDINESS:-40°F to -30°F / -40°C à -34°C (USDA Zone 3)

DESCRIPTION:
This low maintenance plant has brilliant red stems for winter interest, small white flowers in spring and bright variegated foliage in summer. Small, moderate growing shrub that is great for borders, in mass, or as a low hedge.
View full details