Butterfly Bush 'Miss Ruby' PW 2GAL

Butterfly Bush 'Miss Ruby' PW 2GAL

Regular price
$23.99
Sale price
$23.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Miss Ruby Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Buddleia x 'Miss Ruby' PP19950 CBR3603

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Spring to Summer

AVERAGE SIZE:4-5' x 4-5' (1.2-1.5m x 1.2-1.5m)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
This new butterfly bush is noted for its compact habit and remarkably vivid, rich pink blooms. The distinctive magenta flowers are more vibrant than that of any other buddleia variety. Excellent for use in perennial beds, wildlife gardens and mixed borders.