Butterfly Bush 'Pugster Blue' PW 2GAL

Butterfly Bush 'Pugster Blue' PW 2GAL

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME:Pugster Blue® Butterfly Bush

BOTANICAL NAME:Buddleia x 'SMNBDBT' PP 28,794, CBRAF

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Full Sun

BLOOM TIME:Summer into Fall

AVERAGE SIZE:24" x 24" (110cm x 110cm)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
This beautiful Butterfly Bush has deep, true-blue flowers that rebloom without deadheading. At only 2-feet tall and wide, PUGSTER BLUE Butterfly Bush delivers fragrant, full size flowers on tidy, pint-sized plants! Ideal for small gardens, at the front of a border, or in patio containers. It is also a butterfly magnet! USDA Zone 5.