Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lucan Country Gardens

Rose of Sharon 'Purple Pillar' PW

Rose of Sharon 'Purple Pillar' PW

Regular price $32.99
Regular price Sale price $32.99
Sale Currently Unavailable
Size

5 in stock

COMMON NAME:Purple Pillar™ Rose of Sharon PW 

BOTANICAL NAME:Hibiscus syriacus 'Gandini Santiago' PP 25,568, CPBRAF

PLANT TYPE:FLOWERING SHRUB

SUN EXPOSURE:Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME:Summer

AVERAGE SIZE:10-16' x 2-3' (3-4.9m x 60-91cm)

COLD HARDINESS:-20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
As its name infers, this hibiscus naturally grows into a tall, narrow column and produces an abundant display of large, purple flowers with rose coloured centres. This selection is ideal for screens, hedges, container use or where ever space is limited. Purple Pillar® will thrive in full sun and average soil. USDA Zone 5.
View full details