Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lucan Country Gardens

Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' PW 2gal

Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' PW 2gal

Regular price $36.50
Regular price Sale price $36.50
Sale Sold out

COMMON NAME: Smokebush 'Winecraft Gold' 

BOTANICAL NAME: Cotinus coggygria 'MINCOJAU3'

Height:  6 feet

Spread:  6 feet

Sunlight:  full sun 

Hardiness Zone:  5a

Other Names:  Smoketree

Brand:  Proven Winners

Description:

A bold, bright and beautiful color accent for the garden, this shrub features orange emerging foliage that takes on a golden hue, then matures to chartreuse; smoky, airy plumes of green to pink cover the plant from early to mid-summer

View full details