Euonymus 'White Album' PW 2GAL

Euonymus 'White Album' PW 2GAL

Regular price
$25.75
Sale price
$25.75
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

COMMON NAME: White Album™ Euonymus

BOTANICAL NAME: Euonymus fortunei 'Alban' USPPAF, Can 4,596

PLANT TYPE: BROADLEAF EVERGREEN

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Year round color

AVERAGE SIZE: 18-24" x 18-24" (46-61cm x 46-61cm)

COLD HARDINESS: -20°F to -10°F / -29°C à -23°C (USDA Zone 5)

DESCRIPTION:
This is a new and improved form of 'Emerald Gaiety' with superior leaf spot resistance and a consistent growing habit. Landscapers and gardeners will appreciate the bright leaves that set it apart from older varieties. The stable variegation has a large, cream-coloured border around the perimeter of the large evergreen leaves.